?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 July 2011 @ 04:42 am
And They Shall Rule The Morons….  
I never NEVER want to hear “I have a pit bull and he’s sooooo gentile”. Fuck you, idiot. I keep hearing this over and over since last Tuesday. Thanks for the birthday wishes, but it became a shitty fucking day when I was repeatedly attacked by a dinosaur with fur. Ripped jeans, ripped flesh, fear, bite, run, bite, screaming, bite….hate.

After the ambulance dropped me off, I laid there in the ER with pain so terrible that I passed out. Then came the shots. One for tetanus and another was an antibiotic. I don’t mind needles, but the burning on top of the ripped flesh? I passed out again.

I was again wakened by a kiss. Laura was there. She was the ONLY one there for me. “Are you OK hun?”

‘No.’ I responded as I started to cry. ‘I told you I hate birthdays’, I said, laughing.

“Cant you ever be serious?”

Yeah, I can. Pit bulls (and most dogs) are dumb ass pieces of shit that should never be owned. Man made dogs are retarded. Don’t believe me? Hmm, how many domesticated dogs do you see in the wild? Humans made them and when they cant control them? They don’t understand why. Know you fucking animal and try to master it. Don’t project human emotions onto a beast.

I cant stand dogs that cant be kicked far away. That doesn’t mean I hate dog owners. Humans take offense if you hate dogs. Why? Because we are an egotistical race. “That’s my baby” I heard tonight. “I prefer big dogs” (that comment came from a chick annnnd I told myself not to make a sex joke).

I’m 5’8” and 160 pounds. That damnation of a creature attacked me…not to eat….to KILL. At least it was me and not a child….

Photobucket

Call me a hateful prick if you want, but tend to my cuts first.
 
 
location: pain
mood: angryangry
music: more pain
 
 
 
Mornblade: SeeUmornblade on July 17th, 2011 10:38 am (UTC)
I'm sorry about the pitbull attack, and I am so with you. Pitbulls, dobermans, german sheppards, rottweilers... all bad news. And what makes them worse are their owners that insist that their living killing machines are the sweetest things.

I own a cat. I am aware that cats are nature's best killing machine design. That is why the domesticated cat is small and manageable. Even if it goes all claws and teeth, it can't rip your arm off.
zombie2000: monstroidzombie2000 on July 18th, 2011 08:09 pm (UTC)
I've heard about how sweet pits are and how they would NEVER attack.

.....for their owners. Fuckin' duh! If the dog who attacked me would have attacked it's owner, then why would he own it? They chew on strangers, idiot.

Zombie be a cat person for life. :)
(Anonymous) on July 17th, 2011 10:59 am (UTC)
free norton antivirus download
Sounds like a great product. It would probably be a great gift for grandma at Christmas time
zombie2000: eeriezombie2000 on July 26th, 2011 09:21 am (UTC)
Re: free norton antivirus download
I'll sell death and pain to you then you fuck-snot.
sorcha_ruelsorcha_ruel on July 17th, 2011 01:54 pm (UTC)
Wow, so sorry you had to go through that. I've always had a bias against pitbulls, an even bigger bias against 99% of the people who own them.
zombie2000: pyscho virginzombie2000 on July 18th, 2011 08:11 pm (UTC)
It's a fucking macho thing to own one. "I control a deadly animal. Look at me!"

No, you dont. I am proof.
Kaye (aka Queen Meme): K/KAYE-FLOWER (ROSE BLUE)just_kaye on July 17th, 2011 03:18 pm (UTC)
::HUGS:: I'm so sorry you went through that hell. I totally agree with you about Pits--I hate them too. GRRR! I hope you feel better soon!
zombie2000: skulzombie2000 on July 18th, 2011 08:12 pm (UTC)
Thanks. Twas a shitty birthday present. LOL

Fuck pits.
raks_ramblingsraks_rambleings on July 17th, 2011 03:57 pm (UTC)
Ugh I am sorry love I hope you heal very quickly. I have the opposite view of peoples in this thread. I own Shepherds and I must say that its the dog owners who are irresponsible. As an owner it is my responsibility to control my dog. All three of my dogs are kept in a secure yard that I check the fence daily to make sure that they cannot escape. WEhen I am out with them they are on leash with muzzles. Mainly because they are controlable for me.
Dog owners need to be responsible yet anyone can get a dog..
Its sad..
Maddie's Memory/Mood Musings and Miscellanies: mikesmaddie default journal iconmikesmaddie on July 18th, 2011 02:20 am (UTC)
This is exactly...
...what I told Steve.

If you own a dog, cat, horse, or anything else, you are the one responsible for it. And that includes the training of it.

I'm really sorry that this dog attacked Steve. And having been attacked by a dog myself, I understand how horrible the experience was.

But at the same time, I don't blame the dog. I blame the owner or owners who didn't learn to train that dog not to go after people. But it won't be the human who ends up getting destroyed. It will be the dog.

And that just makes me sad. :(.

So again, I agree with you on this.

And the owner of this pit bull (that attacked Steve) could learn a lot from you in regards to being a dog owner.

God bless and take care. Bye, :)!
Olga/Maddie

Edited at 2011-07-18 02:23 am (UTC)
(no subject) - zombie2000 on July 18th, 2011 08:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
anaisdjuna: adj. ala Z2Kanaisdjuna on July 17th, 2011 04:14 pm (UTC)

What a terrifying ordeal. I'm so sorry to hear this happened to you. I hope you heal quickly physically and mentally. Please go easy on yourself in both regards.

It's very likely the owner is the one responsible for the bad behavior of the dog. Many people train those animals to act that way or abuse them such that they act that way to protect themselves from perceived threats. Of course, I know nothing of this situation, so I can't really say anything on the point of why the animal attacked you.

The clearest thing is that it's horrible. I'm so sorry and hope you feel better soon. Rest well.
zombie2000: pyscho virginzombie2000 on July 18th, 2011 08:19 pm (UTC)
It was terrifying. I'll never be without a weapon again. That dog needs to die even if it isnt it's fault. There's no undoing what it was made to do by man.

The owner? He needs to suffer too. Court will handle that for me.
Maddie's Memory/Mood Musings and Miscellanies: mikesmaddie default journal iconmikesmaddie on July 18th, 2011 02:29 am (UTC)
Having been...
...bitten by a dog, I understand exactly what you went through.

And I'm so very sorry that this happened to you. :(.

Also, I do hope that you are soon feeling better. *big smile*

However, I'm going to have to disagree about such dogs being monsters.

They aren't. But instead, the monsters are those people who both own them and who don't train them and control them. And since they don't, dogs attacking others (among other things) happens.

And it's the dog (who attacked you) who will probably end up getting destroyed. Not the owner or owners.

Knowing that might happen makes me sad because a dog who could have have had a chance at living a happy life will probably no longer have that chance. And this is thanks to a human or humans who didn't gave a care about being responsible in their care of him or her (the dog, I mean).

I know that this doesn't change the fact that you got attacked.

But still, if some humans learned that pets are a responsibility and not a toy, then perhaps there would be fewer people getting attacked.

Lastly (and again), I'm really sorry that this happened. And my thoughts and heart are with you.

Hugs. *HG*

God bless and take care. Bye, :)!
Olga/Maddie

Edited at 2011-07-18 02:32 am (UTC)
raks_ramblingsraks_rambleings on July 18th, 2011 01:12 pm (UTC)
Re: Having been...
It never surprises me the ignorance of some owners I have a guy that owns a mini pincher that keeps trying to bite me. His excuse is that "Oh but the dog is cute and its not his fault hes small! " Excuse me??
I think peoples should have a home check and evaluation before having a dog to weed out the idiots...
A dog... - mikesmaddie on July 18th, 2011 08:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: A dog... - livindeadgirl on July 19th, 2011 03:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
I think... - mikesmaddie on July 21st, 2011 08:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: A dog... - zombie2000 on July 26th, 2011 09:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Having been... - zombie2000 on July 18th, 2011 08:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
I don't know... - mikesmaddie on July 18th, 2011 08:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Having been... - livindeadgirl on July 19th, 2011 03:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Having been... - zombie2000 on July 26th, 2011 09:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
harmonynme77: glass case of emotionharmonynme77 on July 19th, 2011 05:32 am (UTC)
I definitely have my opinions on this subject, but voicing/debating them isn't going to make this any easier for you. You feel how you feel, and I do think you're justified. I'm just SO sorry this happened to you. I hope once the physical wounds heal that you take some time to tend to the mental ones :) **HUGS**
zombie2000: mindflexzombie2000 on July 19th, 2011 06:02 am (UTC)
I can still hate Jews though right? LOL
Livin Dead Girllivindeadgirl on July 19th, 2011 03:19 pm (UTC)
Yikes and omg...I am so sorry you have to endure that. I can't imagine.

I have had dogs in and out of my life and I have to say I would never ever own a pit, I don't like them, I don't want to be anywhere around one. I'm sorry to the pit owners out there. It's in their blood some owners just feed it others try and keep it a bay. You just never know what is going to set it off. My brother raises rotts and I love my brother to death but they are just as mean. I don't care if his are well behaved I don't like them.

Did they put the pit down (asleep)? Are you pressing charges? I know I would and then some. An owner needs to be responsible for their animal at all times. We have a cage for our dog if he can't behave when we have company over.

Our dog is an Aussie btw...I'm sure no one cares but figured I'd share. He even has his grumpy moments. If I thought he would ever be vicious he'd be put to sleep in a heart beat. Yeah you heard me right. It doesn't mean I don't love him as I do. He's a very smart and good dog, but if he crosses a line then it's better to say goodbye then to have him hurt someone at all.

Hope your okay *gentle hugs*

Edited at 2011-07-19 03:27 pm (UTC)
zombie2000: giggle killzombie2000 on July 26th, 2011 09:35 am (UTC)
"Did they put the pit down (asleep)? Are you pressing charges?"

Dead dog...if I have it my way. I kept having nightmares about my girl's daughterin my place. :( Or Damien or William.

It's hard not to hate right now. I'll have no damn dog before me that cant be kicked very far away.
eyesonstars: kittyeyesonstars on July 20th, 2011 09:55 pm (UTC)
Ouch! You're forgiven for hating birthdays, lol.
I agree with you about the "gentle" pitbulls. Pits and Rotts have been bred for attack/guard/kill for so long it's almost innate.

Heal quickly! ((Hug))
rogue_dominantrogue_dominant on October 7th, 2011 09:41 pm (UTC)
I am 100% with you on this one. I don't care HOW many people try to convince me pit bulls are safe, they will always be wrong. I just hope it's not THEIR child being ripped to pieces before they find out how wrong they were. I'm sorry to hear about your attack, glad to hear you came out of it ok, tho.
zombie2000: vamp zombzombie2000 on October 8th, 2011 12:07 am (UTC)
At least it was me and not Kira. PS good to see ya online again, brothah. :)